Hp.Com - Info hp.com

hp.com receives about 1,118,500 unique visitors and 3,914,750 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16,045.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,707,641.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hp.com is ranked number 347 in the world and 0.2237% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, CA, 94304, United States and links to network IP address 15.217.232.245.

About - hp.com

Offers company news and information.
Learn about HP laptops, pc desktops, printers, accessories and more at the Official HP® Website
How did hp.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hp.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,118,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
33,555,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,914,750 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
347 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2237% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.6%20.1%351
India 9.1%9.2%281
Japan 5.5%6.7%488
United Kingdom 3.5%3.1%360
Germany 3.1%3.2%455
France 2.9%3.0%445
Brazil 2.6%2.4%447
Spain 2.6%2.5%375
Italy 2.6%2.7%364
China 2.5%2.6%1222
Mexico 2.5%2.4%277
Russian Federation 1.9%1.9%771
Canada 1.6%1.6%469
Pakistan 1.6%1.6%200
Angola 1.6%1.5%121
Nigeria 1.5%1.4%157
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.4%501
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.4%285
Iran 1.3%1.3%657
Australia 1.3%1.2%387
Egypt 1.0%1.1%466
Turkey 1.0%0.9%632
South Africa 0.9%0.8%288
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%642
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%418
Sudan 0.8%0.9%106
Poland 0.8%0.8%663
Argentina 0.6%0.6%567
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%284
Belgium 0.6%0.6%391
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%434
Taiwan 0.6%0.7%850
Chile 0.6%0.5%339
Colombia 0.6%0.6%358
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.7%359
Thailand 0.5%0.5%689

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.hp.com
43.76%35.06%2.82
hp.com
28.05%15.19%1.91
www2.hp.com
23.23%16.75%2.54
www3.hp.com
18.41%8.90%1.70
store.hp.com
16.11%11.32%2.47
ext.hp.com
3.34%2.45%2.6
www1.hp.com
2.30%0.84%1.3
www5.hp.com
2.14%1.10%1.8
external.hp.com
1.58%1.36%3.0
123.hp.com
1.47%0.64%1.5
register.hp.com
1.23%0.44%1.3
ftp.hp.com
0.85%0.31%1.3
extweb.hp.com
0.83%0.35%1.5
www4.hp.com
0.72%0.47%2.3
passport.hp.com
0.68%0.36%1.9
houston.hp.com
0.59%0.49%3.0
www8.hp.com
0.51%0.22%1.5
partsurfer.hp.com
0.43%0.23%1.9
partner.hp.com
0.41%0.42%3.6
portal.hp.com
0.30%0.12%1.4
phc.hp.com
0.28%0.08%1.0
austin.hp.com
0.27%0.45%5.8
www7.hp.com
0.26%0.08%1.2
serviceportal.hp.com
0.24%0.22%3.3
autocache.hp.com
0.23%0.07%1.0
saas.hp.com
0.22%0.17%2.6
welcome.hp.com
0.18%0.06%1.1
parts.hp.com
0.15%0.14%3.3
itcs.hp.com
0.14%0.15%3.6
int.hp.com
0.14%0.07%1.8
svcs.hp.com
0.13%0.12%3.5
developers.hp.com
0.11%0.06%1.9
cce.hp.com
0.06%0.09%5.5
myitsupport.hp.com
0.05%0.06%4.3
ssn.hp.com
0.04%0.08%6.8
atlanta.hp.com
0.02%0.11%25
OTHER
0%1.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hp.com
Domain:
  hp.com
Rank:
  393
Organic Keywords:
  1,390,817
Organic Traffic:
  6,343,602
Organic Cost:
  $10,081,717.00
Adwords Keywords:
  42,810
Adwords Traffic:
  238,484
Adwords Cost:
  $529,492.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  94
Page Authority:
  81
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
50,815
Total Backlinks:
  19,376,703
Follow Links:
  17,546,121
Nofollow Links:
  1,830,582
Referring Domains:
  89,136
Referring IPs:
  84,316

How socially engaged is hp.com?

Facebook:
  31,725
Google +:
  1,334,430
Linkedin:
  2,089
Stumbles:
  10,525
Buffer:
  85
Pins:
  0

How much hp.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$16,045.00
Monthly Revenue:
$481,350.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,856,425.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 786,865$9,025.34
Japan 262,288$839.32
United Kingdom 121,357$756.06
Germany 125,272$605.06
India 360,157$576.25
France 117,443$551.98
Canada 62,636$439.08
Italy 105,698$368.89
Australia 46,977$353.74
China 101,784$314.51
Brazil 93,954$166.30
Netherlands 31,318$159.41
Angola 58,721$156.79
Russian Federation 74,380$150.99
Nigeria 54,807$143.59
Switzerland 23,489$142.58
South Africa 31,318$138.11
Korea, Republic of 54,807$127.15
Belgium 23,489$115.80
Saudi Arabia 54,807$110.71
Spain 97,869$108.63
Mexico 93,954$91.14
Malaysia 23,489$71.17
Pakistan 62,636$66.39
Iran 50,892$59.03
Poland 31,318$56.69
Taiwan 27,403$52.07
Thailand 19,574$48.93
Azerbaijan 27,403$44.12
Indonesia 31,318$38.52
Turkey 35,233$38.40
Egypt 43,062$34.88
Colombia 23,489$31.24
Argentina 23,489$27.95
Chile 19,574$19.97
Sudan 35,233$14.45

How much money do hp.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,713.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$81,404.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$990,424.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
522,932
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
15,687,969
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
190,870,291
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 141,636$1,624.56
Germany 36,329$175.47
India 100,844$161.35
United Kingdom 19,417$120.97
Canada 15,659$109.77
Australia 9,395$70.75
Italy 17,969$62.71
France 12,919$60.72
China 13,232$40.89
Netherlands 5,324$27.10
Switzerland 4,228$25.66
Japan 7,869$25.18
Saudi Arabia 11,509$23.25
Indonesia 18,164$22.34
Pakistan 20,044$21.25
Spain 18,595$20.64
Poland 10,335$18.71
Belgium 2,819$13.90
Brazil 5,637$9.98
Iran 8,143$9.45
Russian Federation 4,463$9.06
Taiwan 4,385$8.33
Mexico 8,456$8.20
Azerbaijan 4,385$7.06
Malaysia 1,879$5.69
Korea, Republic of 2,192$5.09
Argentina 3,288$3.91
Angola 1,174$3.14
Thailand 1,174$2.94
Nigeria 1,096$2.87
South Africa 626$2.76
Turkey 2,466$2.69
Chile 2,545$2.60
Colombia 1,879$2.50
Egypt 2,153$1.74
Sudan 705$0.29

How much is hp.com worth?

Website Value:
$21,707,641.89

Where is hp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
15.217.232.245
ASN:
AS10782 
ISP:
Hewlett-Packard Company 
Server Location:
Palo Alto
CA
94304
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 15.217.232.245

How fast does hp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2855 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.js
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.ui.core.js
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/can.jquery.js
http://www8.hp.com/caas/header-footer/us/en/default/latest.r/root?contentType=js
http://www8.hp.com/h10000/cma/ng/lib/abmvt/abmvt2.js
http://nexus.ensighten.com/hp/hpcom_prod/Bootstrap.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2129670914.js
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/modernizr.custom.94846.js
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/respond.js
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/global/modal-window.js
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/main.js
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/home-init.js
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/hpi/hpi-caas-privacy-cookie.js
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/hpweb_geolocation.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www8.hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hps-fontface-core.css
http://www.www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/typography.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,600
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/font-hpsimplified-light.css
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/main.css?v=2.0.5
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/modal-window.css?v=2.0.5
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/main.css?v=2.0.5
http://www.www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hpi/hpi-fontface-core.css?v=4.0.1
http://www.www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hpi/caas-hf-v4.0/hpi-hf-r.css?v=4.0.1

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hp.com/
http://www.hp.com/
http://www-redirect.ext.hp.com/
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/home.html
http://www.hp.com/country/us/en/welcome.html

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 366.3KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing http://www.hp.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_the-wolf-20170214b.jpg could save 139.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_Oldman-20170226b.jpg could save 38.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3.1_Oldman-20170226.jpg could save 35KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module5_Lhasa-20170226.jpg could save 25KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3.3_Oldman-20170226.jpg could save 21.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module6.2_Lhasa-20170226.jpg could save 18.1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module6.3_Lhasa-20170226.jpg could save 17.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3.2_Oldman-20170226.jpg could save 16.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module4_ENVY_Curved-mob-20170226.jpg could save 14.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_the-wolf-mob-20170214.jpg could save 12.6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module6.1_Lhasa-20170226.jpg could save 11.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module7_lookbook2-mob-20170302.jpg could save 9.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/test_module1-parallax_the-wolf.jpg could save 5.2KiB (19% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://scripts.demandbase.com/GL7luEws.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2129670914.js (2.1 minutes)
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www/ChangeMonitor-latest.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www/tc/WRf7.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www11/pcc/eee8c774-ec16-4fc4-a63b-ee91d06bc089.js?DeploymentConfigName=Release_20170306&Version=1 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www11/ptc/eee8c774-ec16-4fc4-a63b-ee91d06bc089.js (5 minutes)
http://nexus.ensighten.com/hp/hpcom_prod/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
https://cdna.clicktale.net/www/tc/monitor-latest.js (5 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KP6HK3&l=HPdataLayer (15 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_the-wolf-mob-20170214.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_the-wolf-text-20170214c.png (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_Oldman-20170226b.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3.1_Oldman-20170226.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3.2_Oldman-20170226.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3.3_Oldman-20170226.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module4_ENVY_Curved-mob-20170226.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module5_Lhasa-20170226.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module6.1_Lhasa-20170226.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module6.2_Lhasa-20170226.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module6.3_Lhasa-20170226.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module7_lookbook2-mob-20170302.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/i/icon-video-poster-play.png (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/i/modal-window/modal_bg.png (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/test_module1-parallax_the-wolf.jpg (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/global/modal-window.js (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/home-init.js (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/main.js (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/modernizr.custom.94846.js (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/respond.js (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/font-hpsimplified-light.css (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/main.css?v=2.0.5 (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/modal-window.css?v=2.0.5 (60 minutes)
http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/main.css?v=2.0.5 (60 minutes)
http://www.hp.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_the-wolf-20170214b.jpg (60 minutes)
http://d.turn.com/r/dft/id/L21rdC83ODEvcGlkLzcxNTMxMTU2L3QvMA (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/5ByyBhUrMmQ/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/mwMPq8q6gkg/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/zAf7gBrYBzI/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://www8.hp.com/caas/header-footer/us/en/default/latest.r/root?contentType=js (22.8 hours)
http://m.hp.com/h10000/cma/ng/lib/abmvt/abmvt2.js (24 hours)
http://m.hp.com/h10000/cma/ng/lib/survey/qualtricsSurvey.js?dtkey=17234 (24 hours)
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/can.jquery.js (24 hours)
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.js (24 hours)
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.ui.core.js (24 hours)
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/hpi/hpi-caas-privacy-cookie.js (24 hours)
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/hpweb_geolocation.js (24 hours)
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hps-fontface-core.css (24 hours)
http://www8.hp.com/ww/en/system/include/privacy_cookie.JS (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 23% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www8.hp…n/recalls.html" class="link_metrics">Recalls</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.3KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://d.turn.com/r/dft/id/L21rdC83ODEvcGlkLzcxNTMxMTU2L3QvMA could save 9.3KiB (65% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www8.hp.com/ww/en/system/include/privacy_cookie.JS could save 6.5KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/respond.js could save 1.5KiB (39% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/main.css?v=2.0.5 could save 3.6KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/modal-window.css?v=2.0.5 could save 582B (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hp.com/country/us/en/welcome.html could save 1.5KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/Embedded
Systems/Linux
Systems/HP
Product Support/HP
Palo Alto/Business and Economy
Computers and Internet/Manufacturing
Компьютеры/Аппаратное обеспечение
Peripherie/Drucker
Komputery/Firmy
硬件/系统

What sites are related to hp.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=0, max-age=7200
Location: http://www-redirect.ext.hp.com
Expires: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 23:05:26 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 238
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 21:05:26 GMT
X-Varnish: 1653391217
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Varnish-Origin: g4t5234.houston.hp.com
X-Cache: MISS
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www8.hp.com/us/en/home.html
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 21:05:27 GMT
Date: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 21:05:27 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 20:39:00 GMT
X-Powered-By: Servlet/2.5 JSP/2.1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 21:05:27 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 15.201.225.10 3600
A 15.216.241.18 3600
A 15.217.232.245 3600
A 15.240.60.238 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
PTR 0.0.0.15.in-addr.arpa 3600
SOA 3600
Mname cce02hpeibpe.ams.hpecore.net
Rname hostmaster.hp.com
Serial Number 443242813
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX smtp.hp.com 3600
NS ns1.hp.com 3597
NS ns2.hp.com 3597
NS ns5.hp.com 3597
NS ns6.hp.com 3597
NS ns3.hp.com 3597
NS ns4.hp.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1986-03-03
Domain Age:
31 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: hp.com
Registry Domain ID: 5205407_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-31T02:30:57-0800
Creation Date: 1986-03-02T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-03T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: HP Inc.
Registrant Street: 1501 Page Mill Road,
Registrant City: Palo Alto
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94304
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8005247638
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8005247638
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: HP Inc.
Admin Street: 1501 Page Mill Road,
Admin City: Palo Alto
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94304
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8005247638
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8005247638
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: HP Inc.
Tech Street: 1501 Page Mill Road,
Tech City: Palo Alto
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94304
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8005247638
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8005247638
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns6.hp.com
Name Server: ns2.hp.com
Name Server: ns3.hp.com
Name Server: ns5.hp.com
Name Server: ns4.hp.com
Name Server: ns1.hp.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-08T12:58:48-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HP.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.HP.COM
Name Server: NS2.HP.COM
Name Server: NS3.HP.COM
Name Server: NS4.HP.COM
Name Server: NS5.HP.COM
Name Server: NS6.HP.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-jan-2017
Creation Date: 03-mar-1986
Expiration Date: 04-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 21:05:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 194 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bestsoundbar2016.com
0 secs
333k.com
3 secs
matmaranan.***.com
14 secs
ries875.***.com
28 secs
***peach.***.com
39 secs
matiats.***.com
40 secs
berserk3.com
43 secs
manzanillo.anumex.com
46 secs
crna.gora.me
48 secs
btcera.info
57 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hp.com widget